South Coast Gathering this weekend – 30 April 2016 – Order of play.

South Coast Gathering this weekend – 30 April 2016 – Order of play.

South Coast Highland Gathering 2016
Pipe Band Events – Order of Play
PBASA Representatives : Rory Bellingan, Thomas Fuller
Recorder : Tracey Lindsay
Band Marshall Arena 1 : Alistair MacKenzie
Band Marshall Arena 2 : Carlos Manggos
Arena 2 : Novice Juvenile – March Selection
Ensemble : Bob Worrall
Piping 1 : Steve Collins
Piping 2 : Sean Maher
Drum Corps : Clinton Miles
Bass Section : Ashley Knight
Drill, Dress & Discipline : Graeme Fuller
09H00 Jeppe CBC Boksburg Novice Juvenile
09H10 KES
09H20 St Benedict’s Novice Juvenile
09H30 Benoni Novice Juvenile
09H40 Pretoria Boys Novice Juvenile
Arena 1 : Novice Juvenile – March, Strathspey & Reel
Ensemble : Adrian Haddow
Piping 1 : Craig Herwill
Piping 2 : Rod Watters
Drum Corps : Kevi Levin
Bass Section : Bronwyn Costine
09H20 Jeppe CBC Boksburg Novice Juvenile
09H30 KES
09H40 St Benedict’s Novice Juvenile
09H50 Benoni Novice Juvenile
10H00 Pretoria Boys Novice Juvenile
Arena 2 : Juvenile – March, Strathspey & Reel
Ensemble : Bob Worrall
Piping 1 : Steve Collins
Piping 2 : Sean Maher
Drum Corps : Dewar van Dyk
Bass Section : Nicholas Tyler
Drill, Dress & Discipline : Graeme Fuller
10H20 St Benedict’s Juvenile
10H30 Pretoria Boys Juvenile
10H40 Jeppe CBC Boksburg Juvenile
10H50 St Andrew’s College
Arena 1 : Juvenile – Medley Selection
Ensemble : Adrian Haddow
Piping 1 : Craig Herwill
Piping 2 : Rod Watters
Drum Corps : Clinton Miles
Bass Section : Kylie Howard
10H40 St Benedict’s Juvenile
10H50 Pretoria Boys Juvenile
11H00 Jeppe CBC Boksburg Juvenile
11H10 St Andrew’s College
Arena 2 : Grade 4 – March Selection
Ensemble : Bob Worrall
Piping 1 : Roy Blevins
Piping 2 : Joshua Hogg
Drum Corps : Dewar van Dyk
Bass Section : Nicholas Tyler
Drill, Dress & Discipline : Graeme Fuller
11H30 Durban Regiment
11H40 De La Salle Combined
11H50 African Skye Grade 4
12H00 Cape Garrison Artillery
12H10 Pretoria Highlanders
12H20 Pietermaritzburg Caledonian
12H30 1 Medical Battalion B
12H40 Natal Mounted Rifles
Arena 2 : Drum Major – Dress Inspection
Adjudicator : Timothy Ballantyne
12H50
Arena 1 : Grade 4 – March, Strathspey & Reel
Ensemble : Robert du Toit
Piping 1 : David Harris
Piping 2 : Ian Houston
Drum Corps : Steve Buchanan
Bass Section : Peter Davidson
11H50 Durban Regiment
12H00 De La Salle Combined
12H10 African Skye Grade 4
12H20 Cape Garrison Artillery
12H30 Pretoria Highlanders
12H40 Pietermaritzburg Caledonian
12H50 1 Medical Battalion B
13H00 Natal Mounted Rifles
Arena 1 : Grade 3 – March, Strathspey & Reel
Ensemble : Bob Worrall
Piping 1 : Roy Blevins
Piping 2 : Damien Pitman
Drum Corps : Steve St Clair-Hall
Bass Section : Bronwyn Costine
Drill, Dress & Discipline : Graeme Fuller
13H10 Knysna & Districts
13H20 Glen Allen
13H30 Transvaal Scottish Grade 3
13H40 Chamberlain Richmond & Sandton
13H50 SA Irish
Arena 1 : Grade 3 – Medley Selection
Ensemble : Sean Maher
Piping 1 : Gordon Delaney
Piping 2 : Ian Houston
Drum Corps : Steve Buchanan
Bass Section : Peter Davidson
14H00 Knysna & Districts
14H10 Glen Allen
14H20 Transvaal Scottish Grade 3
14H30 Chamberlain Richmond & Sandton
14H40 SA Irish
Arena 1 : Grade 2 – March, Strathspey & Reel
Ensemble : Bob Worrall
Piping 1 : Roy Blevins
Piping 2 : Damien Pitman
Drum Corps : Steve St Clair-Hall
Bass Section : Kylie Howard
Drill, Dress & Discipline : Graeme Fuller
14H50 1 Medical Battalion A
15H00 Transvaal Scottish Grade 2
15H10 Benoni MacTalla
Arena 1 : Grade 2 – Medley Selection
Ensemble : Bob Worrall
Piping 1 : Roger Davies
Piping 2 : Sean Maher
Drum Corps : Kevi Levin
Bass Section : Peter Davidson
15H30 1 Medical Battalion A
15H40 Transvaal Scottish Grade 2
15H50 Benoni MacTalla
Full Field : Drum Major – Line Abreast
Duty Band : 1 Medical Battalion A
Juvenile
Flourish : Grant Bender
M & D : Anthony Evans
16H00 Jessica Mels, Jordan Hamlett, Mandla Ndabula, Terrance Mzyk
Open
Flourish : Anthony Evans
M & D : Grant Bender
16H15 Heat 1 : Catherine Beretta, Deon Bester, Jordan Hamlett, Matthew Cornish, Michael Pheiffer
16H25 Heat 2 : Dominique Kerkhove, Mandla Ndabula, Noel Pratten, Tshitso Koloko
Massed Pipes and Drums
16H45